fbpx

OCDSB Summer School Transportation

Last Updated on: 4th July 2022, 08:37 am

For information about OCDSB Summer School Transportation, please find your school below and click the link to access the schedule.


Sawmill Creek Summer School Program Transportation Schedule

SAWMILL CREEK SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM
These are the only designated stops. Students must find their way to one of the stops listed below.

Van times shown are approximate, students assigned to a van will receive a call from the carrier with the accurate stop time.
– Please be at the stop at least 5 minutes earlier than the scheduled time.
– The OCDSB/OSTA has the right to cancel or change the Summer School Transportation Schedule

Route #: M01-SAR Carrier: M.L. Bradley Ltd. (School Bus)
MorningAfternoon
7:10 AM St. Brother Andre (1923 Elmridge Dr.)3:35 PM Sawmill Creek P.S (3400 D’Aoust Ave)
7:18 AM 1240 Donald St3:45 PM Bayview P.S. (185 Owl Dr)
7:24 AM  Queen Elizabeth P.S. (689 St. Laurent Blvd)3:54 PM Charles H. Hulse P.S. (2605 Alta Vista Dr.)
7:29 AM Assumption C.S. (236 Levis Ave)4:05 PM Hopewell Ave P.S. (17 Hopewell Ave)
7:41 AM Lady Evelyn Alt. School (63 Evelyn Ave)4:13 PM Lady Evelyn Alt. School (63 Evelyn Ave)
7:50 AM Hopewell Avenue P.S. (17 Hopewell Ave)4:27 PM Assumption C.S. (236 Levis Ave)
8:00 AM Charles H. Hulse P.S. (2605 Alta Vista Dr.)4:33 PM Queen Elizabeth P.S. (689 St. Laurent Blvd)
8:11 AM Bayview P.S. (185 Owl Dr)4:38 PM 1240 Donald St.
8: 20 AM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)4:45 PM St. Brother Andre (1923 Elmridge Dr.)

Route #: M02-SAR Carrier: M.L. Bradley Ltd. (School Bus)
MorningAfternoon
7:09 AM St. Dominic C.S. (2300 Esprit Dr)3:35 PM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)
7:24 AM Norman Johnston Alt. S.S (2401 Cleroux Cres)3:38 PM St. Bernard School (1722 St. Bernard St.)
7:34 AM St. John Paul II (1500 Beaverpond Dr)3:45 PM Dunlop P.S. (1310 Pebble Rd)
7:45 AM St. Luke (Ottawa) School (2485 Dwight Cres.)3:53 PM Roberta Bondar P.S. (159 Lorry Greenberg Dr.)
7:56 AM St. Thomas More School (1620 Blohm Dr)3:56 PM Robert Bateman P.S. (1250 Blohm Dr.)
7:59 AM Robert Bateman P.S. (1250 Blohm Dr.)4:00 PM St. Thomas More School (1620 Blohm Dr)
8:02 AM Roberta Bondar P.S. (159 Lorry Greenberg Dr.)4:11 PM St. Luke (Ottawa) School (2485 Dwight Cres.)
8:10 AM Dunlop P.S. (1310 Pebble Rd)4:22 PM St. John Paul II (1500 Beaverpond Dr)
8:17 AM St. Bernard School (1722 St. Bernard St.)4:32 PM Norman Johnston Alt. S.S (2401 Cleroux Cres)
8:20 AM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)4:45 PM St. Dominic C.S. (2300 Esprit Dr)

Route #: D59-SAR Carrier: Direct Transportation Logistics (Van)
MorningAfternoon
8:03 AM St. Jerome School (4330 Spratt Rd)3:35 PM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)
8:20 AM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)4:01 PM St. Jerome School (4330 Spratt Rd)

Route #: D60-SAR Carrier: Direct Transportation Logistics (Van)
MorningAfternoon
7:38 AM Berrigan E.S. (199 Berrigan Dr)3:35 PM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)
7:43 AM St. Emily School (500 Chapman Mills Dr.)3:50 PM Carleton Heights P.S. (1660 Prince of Wales Dr)
7:48 AM Farley Mowat P.S. (75 Waterbridge Dr)4:07 PM Farley Mowat P.S. (75 Waterbridge Dr)
8:05 AM Carleton Heights P.S. (1660 Prince of Wales Dr)4:12 PM St. Emily School (500 Chapman Mills Dr.)
8:20 AM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)4:17 PM Berrigan E.S. (199 Berrigan Dr)

Route #: D61-SAR Carrier: Direct Transportation Logistics (Van)
MorningAfternoon
7:49 AM Elgin St. P.S. (310 Elgin St)3:35 PM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)
7:55 AM Centennial P.S. (376 Gloucester St.)4:01 PM Centennial P.S. (376 Gloucester St.)
8:20 AM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)4:07 PM Elgin St P.S. (310 Elgin St)

Route #: D62-SAR Carrier: Direct Transportation Logistics (Van)
MorningAfternoon
7:36 AM North Gower P.S. (2403 Church St)3:35 PM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)
7:42 AM Kars on the Rideau (6680 Dorack Dr)4:13 PM Kars on the Rideau (6680 Dorack Dr)
8:20 AM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)4:20 PM North Gower P.S. (2403 Church St)

Route #: D63-SAR Carrier: Direct Transportation Logistics (Van)
MorningAfternoon
7:36 AM Convent Glen C.S. (6212 Jeanne D’Arc Blvd)3:35 PM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)
7:59 AM Riverview Alt. School (260 Knox Cres.)3:55 PM Riverview Alt. School (260 Knox Cres.)
8:20 AM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)4:19 PM Convent Glen E.S. (6212 Jeanne D’Arc Blvd)

Route #: D64-SAR Carrier: Direct Transportation Logistics (Van)
MorningAfternoon
7:42 AM Trillium E.S. (1515 Varennes Blvd)3:35 PM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)
7:50 AM Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. (1515 Tenth Line Rd)4:05 PM Sir Wilfred Laurier S.S. (1515 Tenth Line Rd)
8:20 AM Sawmill Creek P.S. (3400 D’Aoust Ave)4:11 PM Trillium E.S. (1515 Varennes Blvd)

Jack Donohue Summer School Program Transportation Schedule

JACK DONOHUE SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM
These are the only designated stops. Students must find their way to one of the stops listed below.

Van times shown are approximate, students assigned to a van will receive a call from the carrier with the accurate stop time.
– Please be at the stop at least 5 minutes earlier than the scheduled time.
– The OCDSB/OSTA has the right to cancel or change the Summer School Transportation Schedule

Route #: V01-JDR Carrier: Voyago (School Bus)
MorningAfternoon
7:41 AM St. Anne School (500 Stonehaven)3:35 PM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)
7:46 AM St. James School (50 Stonehaven Dr.)3:38 PM South March P.S. (1032 Klondike Rd.)
7:53 AM A.Y. Jackson S.S. (150 Abbeyhill Dr.)3:48 PM Roland Michener P.S. (100 Penfield Dr.)
8:00 AM Katimavik E.S. (64 Chimo Dr)3:56 PM Katimavik E.S. (64 Chimo Dr)
8:08 AM Roland Michener P.S. (100 Penfield Dr.)4:03 PM A.Y. Jackson S.S. (150 Abbeyhill Dr.)
8:18 AM South March P.S. (1032 Klondike Rd.)4:10 PM St. James C.S. (50 Stonehaven Dr.)
8:20 AM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)4:15 St. Anne C.S. (500 Stonehaven)

Route #: V02-JDR
Carrier: Voyago (School Bus)
MorningAfternoon
7:32 AM Westwind P.S. (111 Hartsmere Dr.)3:35 PM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)
7:41 AM Stittsville P.S. (40 Granite Ridge Dr.)3:44 PM Stephen Leacock P.S. (25 Leacock Dr.)
7:49 AM A.Lorne Cassidy E.S. (27 Hobin St.)3:51 PM All Saints H.S. (5115 Kanata Ave)
8:04 AM All Saints H.S. (5115 Kanata Ave)4:07 PM A.Lorne Cassidy E.S. (27 Hobin St.)
8:10 AM Stephen Leacock P.S. (25 Leacock Dr.)4:15 PM Stittsville P.S. (40 Granite Ridge Dr.)
8:20 AM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)4:24 PM Westwind P.S. (111 Hartsmere Dr.)

Route #: S01-JDR Carrier: Sommer Transportation Services (Van)
MorningAfternoon
7:55 AM Mary Honeywell E.S. (54 Kennevale Dr.)3:35 PM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)
8:20 AM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)4:04 PM Mary Honeywell E.S. (54 Kennevale Dr.)

Route #: S02-JDR Carrier: Sommer Transportation Services (Van)
MorningAfternoon
7:42 AM North Gower P.S. (2430 Church St.)3:35 PM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)
8:20 AM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)4:15 PM North Gower P.S. (2430 Church St.)

Route #: S03-JDR Carrier: Sommer Transportation Services (Van)
MorningAfternoon
8:08 AM 1151 Thomas A Dolan (Dunrobin Community Centre)3:35 PM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)
8:20 AM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)3:47 PM 1151 Thomas A Dolan (Dunrobin Community Centre)

Route #: S04-JDR Carrier: Sommer Transportation Services (Van)
MorningAfternoon
7:31 AM St. Emily School (500 Chapman Mills Dr.)3:35 PM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)
7:40 AM Half Moon Bay P.S. (3525 River Run Ave)4:17 PM Half Moon Bay P.S. (3525 River Run Ave)
8:20 AM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)4:26 PM St. Emily School (500 Chapman Mills Dr.)

Route #: S05-JDR Carrier: Sommer Transportation Services (Van)
MorningAfternoon
8:03 AM St. Michael (Corkery) (1572 Corkery Rd)3:35 PM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)
8:18 AM St. Isidore (1105 March Rd)3:37 PM St. Isidore (1105 March Rd)
8:20 AM Jack Donohue P.S. (101 Penrith St.)3:53 PM St. Michael (Corkery) (1572 Corkery Rd)

Broadview Summer School Program Transportation Schedule

BROADVIEW SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAM
These are the only designated stops. Students must find their way to one of the stops listed below.

Van times shown are approximate, students assigned to a van will receive a call from the carrier with the accurate stop time.
– Please be at the stop at least 5 minutes earlier than the scheduled time.
– The OCDSB/OSTA has the right to cancel or change the Summer School Transportation Schedule

Route #: V03-BRR Carrier: Voyago (School Bus)
MorningAfternoon
7:21 AM A.Y. Jackson S.S. (150 Abbeyhill Dr.)3:35 PM Broadview P.S (535 Dovercourt Ave)
7:31 AM St. Anne School (500 Stonehaven)3:41 PM Woodroffe H.S. (2410 Georgina Dr.)
7:40 AM Our Lady of Peace (3877 Old Richmond Rd.)3:46 PM Severn Ave P.S. (2553 Severn Ave)
7:48 AM St. John the Apostle C.S. (30 Costello Ave)3:53 PM St. Rose of Lima C.S. (50 Bayshore Rd.)
7:54 AM Knoxdale P.S. (170 Greenbank Rd)4:03 PM Knoxdale P.S. (170 Greenbank Rd)
8:03 AM St. Rose of Lima C.S. (50 Bayshore Rd.)4:09 PM St. John the Apostle C.S. (30 Costello Ave)
8:09 AM Severn Ave P.S. (2553 Severn Ave.)4:17 PM Our Lady of Peace School (3877 Old Richmond Rd.)
8:14 AM Woodroffe H.S. (2410 Georgina Dr.)4:26 PM St. Anne School (500 Stonehaven)
8:20 AM Broadview P.S. (535 Dovercourt Ave)4:37 PM A.Y. Jackson S.S. (150 Abbeyhill Dr.)

Route #: V04-BRR Carrier: Voyago (School Bus)
MorningAfternoon
7:26 AM St. Emily School (500 Chapman Mills Dr)3:35 PM Broadview P.S. (535 Dovercourt Ave)
7:38 AM Barrhaven P.S. (80 Larkin Dr)3:41 PM Agincourt Road P.S. (1250 Agincourt Rd)
7:48 AM St. Luke (Nepean) School (60 Mountshannon Dr)3:46 PM Sir Guy Carleton S.S. (55 Centrepointe Dr
8:01 AM Manordale P.S. (16 Carola St)3:54 PM Manordale P.S. (16 Carola St)
8:09 AM Sir Guy Carleton S.S. (55 Centrepointe Dr)4:08 PM St. Luke (Nepean) (60 Mountshannon Dr)
8:14 AM Agincourt Road P.S. (1250 Agincourt Rd)4:17 PM Barrhaven P.S. (80 Larkin Dr)
8:20 AM Broadview P.S. (535 Dovercourt Ave)4:29 PM St. Emily School (500 Chapman Mills Dr)

Route #: X01-BRR Carrier: Roxborough Bus Lines (School Bus)
MorningAfternoon
7:08 AM St. Brother Andre C.S. (1923 Elmridge Dr.)3:35 PM Broadview P.S. (535 Dovercourt Ave)
7:15 AM St. John Paul II (1500 Beaverpond Dr.)3:40 PM St. Elizabeth School (1366 Coldrey Ave)
7:26 AM Viscount Alexander P.S. (55 Mann Ave)3:45 PM Fisher Park P.S. (250 Holland Ave)
7:37 AM Centennial P.S. (376 Gloucester St.)3:53 PM St. Augustine (1009 Arnot Rd.)
7:41 AM Cambridge Street P.S. (250 Cambridge St)4:06 PM Mutchmor P.S. (185 Fifth Ave)
7:48 AM Mutchmor P.S. (185 Fifth Ave)4:14 PM Cambridge Street P.S. (250 Cambridge St)
8:01 AM St. Augustine School (1009 Arnot Rd.)4:18 PM Centennial P.S. (376 Gloucester St.)
8:10 AM Fisher Park P.S. (250 Holland Ave)4:31 PM Viscount Alexander P.S. (55 Mann Ave)
8:15 AM St. Elizabeth School (1366 Coldrey Ave)4:44 PM St. John Paul II (1500 Beaverpond Dr.)
8:20 AM Broadview P.S. (535 Dovercourt Ave)4:50 PM St. Brother Andre C.S. (1923 Elmridge Dr.)

Route #: X02-BRR Carrier:  Roxborough Bus Lines (School Bus)
MorningAfternoon
8:03 AM Sir Winston Churchill P.S. (49 Mulvagh Ave)3:35 PM Broadview P.S. (535 Dovercourt Ave)
8:08 AM St. Rita C.S. (1 Inverness Ave)3:47 PM St. Rita C.S. (1 Inverness Ave)
8:20 AM Broadview P.S. (535 Dovercourt Ave)3:52 PM Sir Winston Churchill P.S. (49 Mulvagh Ave)

Route #: S15-BRR Carrier: Sommer Transportation Services (Van)
MorningAfternoon
7:39 AM Half Moon Bay P.S. (3525 River Run Ave)3:35 PM Broadview P.S. (535 Dovercourt Ave)
7:42 PM St. Cecilia School (3490 Cambrian Rd)4:01 PM St. Jerome C.S. (4330 Spratt Rd)
7:53 AM St. Jerome C.S. (4330 Spratt Rd)4:13 PM St. Cecilia School (3490 Cambrian Rd)
8:20 AM Broadview P.S. (535 Dovercourt Ave)4:16 PM Half Moon Bay P.S. (3525 River Run Ave)

OCDSB Elementary Summer School transportation will start on July 7th, 2022